Seasons Web Quest

Introduction

Let's learn about the seasons! We are also improving our comprehension skills!

Task

Go to this link and listen to the seasons song.

Now answer the questions below.

1. What kind of weather happens in the spring?

a. snow   b. very hot temperature   c. rain

2. What grows in the spring?

a. flowers   b. birds   c. clouds

3. What is created that you can see in the sky?

a. trees   b. sun   c. rainbow

4. In the summer, the sun makes it ______________.

a. cold    b. hot    c. rain

5. What color are trees' leaves in the summer?

a. green  b. yellow  c. blue

6. What does breeze mean?

a. game   b. wind   c. hot

7. What happens to the trees' leaves in the fall?

a. they grow   b. they shrink   c. they change colors

8. What does climate mean?

a. cold   b. weather   c. fall

9. What kind of weather happens in the winter?

a. snow    b. ice   c. snow and ice

10. In the winter, days become ________________.

a. shorter   b. longer

Evaluation

Answer key:

1. c

2. a

3. c

4. b

5. a

6. b

7. c

8. b

9. c

10. a

 

Credits

Thank you to Have Fun Teaching for the video on YouTube!